• Our parish community
      Halloween Mass & Celebration for Families
      Church of St. Wenceslaus, Friday, October, 31, 2014 at 4:30 pm.
      NPACC Service of Remembrance
      Sunday, November 2, 2014, 6:30 pm at St. Wenceslaus
      Western Catholic Community
      St. John the Evangelist, Union Hill & St. Scholastica, Heidelberg
      Rake & Run 2014
      Over 50 SW student & adult volunteers raked 15 yards in the city of New Prague.
      Next Teen Mass at St. Wenceslaus
      November 30, 2014 at 6:00 pm. All are welcome.
      Sunday School for Tots at SW
      Most Sundays during 10:30 am Mass
      Two host weeks scheduled at Hope House
      Volunteers from area churches working together to help homeless families with children
      Children's Liturgy of the Word returns.
      For all children 6 to 12 during the 8:30 & 10:30 Sunday morning Masses.
    • News
    • Welcome!

      We welcome the newest members of New Prague Area Catholic Community:

      Lucas Phillip Bauer, son of Scott & Lynn Bauer
      Elizabeth Lily Suihkonen, daughter of Alexander & Ashley Suihkonen
      Samuel Martin Pettinelli, son for Stephen & Kimberly Pettinelli
      Sierra Jean Marie Graf, daughter of Matthew & Jeana Graf
      Herbert Theodore Roufs, son of Dominic & Alicia Roufs
      Millie Ann Steffl, daughter of Jason Steffl & Emily Pumper
      Laney Marie Tikalsky, daughter of Nicholas & Jill Tikalsky
      Connor Michael Franek, son of Chad & Breanna Franek
      Hazel Mae Sullivan, daughter of Bradley & Katherine Sullivan
      Jocelyn Suzanne McAtee, daughter of Corey & Stacey McAtee
      Autumn Brooke Smith, daughter of Jed & Tammy Smith
      Vidya Kathryn Ingebrand, daughter of Matthew & Kenzie Ingebrand
      Abigail Rose Bort, daughter of David & Jacqueline Bort
      Luke Michael Lemke, son of David & Christina Lemke
      Nathen Timothy Lemke, son of Timothy & Amy Lemke
      Reece Marriya Dohlman, daughter of Adam & Crystal Dohlman
      Logan Shane Appel, son of Shane Appel & Nicole Kroyer
      Bennett Louis Gregory, son of Steven & Jodie Gregory
      Nicholas David Schmitt, son of Jason & Theresa Schmitt
      Rylee Ann Jirik, daughter of David & Kathleen Jirik
      Montgomery Alexander Kingstrom, son of Jason & Angelina Kingstrom
      Ellison Leigh Zimmerman, daughter of Eric & Erin Zimmerman
      Tatum Ann Zimmerman, daughter of Eric & Erin Zimmerman
      Laura Beth Kaslow, daughter of William & Mary Ann Kaslow 
      Edward Earl Zellner, son of Kyle & Megan Zellner
      Caleb Matthew Mankowski, son of Joshua Mankowski & Erin Mulvany-Mankowski
      Drew Craig Skluzacek, son of Chad & Sheena Skluzacek
      Kaden Joseph Denzer, son of Ryan & Shannon Denzer
      William David Favourite, son of John & Lisa Favourite
      Benjamin Edward Strop, son of Justin & Callie Strop
      Adelynn Marie Jackson, daughter of Coy & Michelle Jackson
      Brayden Michael Stender, son of Michal & Leah Stender
      Charlie Matthew Novak, son of Daniel & Julie Novak
      Elly Kathleen Prochaska, daughter of Shaun & Tracey Prochaska
      Oliver Michael Nytes, son of Ted & Paige Nytes

       

    • Search Site
    • What's happening at NPACC
    • We Remember
      Check here for future funeral arrangements.